Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google Plus  |  YouTube  |  LindedIn  |  RSS  |  Gamil  |  Industrial pumps  |  Gold Mining Slurry Pump  |  Mud pump  |  Submersible Slurry Pump  |  industrial pumps  |  Sand Gravel Pump  |  slurry pumps  |  Horizontal Slurry Pump  |  Slurry Pump Spare Parts  |  Boiler feed water pumps  |  Irrigation pumps  |  Solids Handling Pumps  |  Industrial Water Pumps  | China Slurry Pumps, Warman Slurry Pumps China, Slurry Pump China
Professional Slurry Pumps, Warman Pumps and Slurry Pump Parts Manufacutrer in China - Tobee Pump
Sales@tobeepump.com+86 180 3203 4573

TJ China Slurry Pump


    Specification:

    Size: 40-300mm
    Capacity: 4.5-2339m3/h
    Head: 6-134m
    Handing solids: 0-96mm
    Concentration: ≤70%
    Materials: Hyper chrome alloy etc.


Inquire Now
  • Product Description

Tobee® TJ China Slurry Pump is a new generation of centrifugal slurry pumps based on modern hydromechanics and mechanics theories, TJ series slurry pumps are designed for heavy duty high head applications like ash removal in power plants and mining tailing, oil lubrication with water-cooling design makes the bearings always working at  lower  temperature, direct connected drive are always optional by trimming impeller to appropriate diameter and to get performance just in need, save the cost for variable-frequency motor. Specially designed liners and impellers structure help pump get higher efficiency and high head.


Design Features:


• Single stage, single suction, overhang shaft, centrifugal, double casing, hard metal horizontal slurry pump design.
• BASE - A  single piece base with integrated adjustment mechanism for impeller clearance within pump, bearing assembly locks into base using six or eight heavy-duty bolts.
• BEARING  ASSEMBLY - all bearings assembled with highest quality tapered roller bearings in controlled environments to prevent lubricant and housing  contamination, oversized shaft diameters and reduced overhang in the wetted end contribute to long life and reliability in the field
• IMPELLERS - hard metal impeller, pump out vanes on rear and front reduce recirculation within pump, and aid in preventing seal contamination, optional  castings of straight or semi-Francis vanes offer wider hydraulic options in single sizes
• LINERS - heavy-duty hard metal liner, active engineered attachment mechanism to casing via threaded bolts as opposed to unreliable glue
• THROATBUSH - adjustable via cotters to account for wear over time and increase efficiency
• CHEMICAL COMPATIBILITY - operating PH range from 5 to 12
• SEALS - Tobee® offers 3 kinds of seal options to suit any process requirements
• GLAND SEAL - The most popular and economical seal option, flush water with certain pressure inject in to packing to prevent slurry from leaking, gland seal is simple, easy to repair and cost less.
• EXPELLER SEAL (CENTRIFUGAL  SEAL) - Rotating expeller generate negative force to prevent slurry from leaking.  Use in applications like suction pressure is no more than 10% of discharge pressure,  single stage pump,  or the first stage of series pumps.  Expeller seal need no flush water,  do not dilute slurry, seal better than gland seal.
• MECHANICAL SEAL - Suit for high-seal applications such as chemical, food industries that any other materials are forbidden to be mixed into fluid. Cost more and hard to fix.


Tobee® TJ China Slurry Pumps Quick Selection Chart:


Tobee TJ China Slurry Pumps Curve


Tobee® TJ China Slurry Pump Performance Parameters:


Model

Power P

(kw)

Capacity Q

(m³/h)

Head H

(m)

Speed n

(r/min)

Eff. η

(%)

NPSH

(m)

Max. Particles

(mm)

Weight

(kg)

350TJ-F100220-560860-233937-63490-59077.64.4-5.8965465
300TJ-A100185-450464-182615.3-65.2300-59081.13.0885265
300TJ-A95185-400441-173513.8-58.8300-59078.13.0885220
300TJ-A90185-560505-184421.2-79.9400-73082.83.9855005
300TJ-A85160-450477-174219-71400-73079.83.8854965
300TJ-A70185-630635-233316-77490-98080.43.9923560
300TJ-A65160-500589-216614-66490-98077.43.7923531
300TJ-A5675-250395-15609.7-46490-98080.93.5963030
250TJ-A103250-710402-157330-110400-73074.52.8695085
250TJ-A96185-560403-146625-94400-73077.83.5695035
250TJ-A90160-450378-137422-82400-73073.83.4694980
250TJ-A85220-800376-150430-129490-980773.5764530
250TJ-A83220-800367-146929-123490-98075.53.5764514
250TJ-A80200-710354-141627-115490-98073.53.4764490
250TJ-A78185-630415-179621-103490-980753.2764474
250TJ-A75132-560300-148020.8-98490-98077.53.0723480
250TJ-A73132-500292-144120-92.4490-98076.53.0723466
250TJ-A70110-450280-138118-85490-980752.9723446
250TJ-A68110-450272-134217-80490-98073.52.7723432
250TJ-A6590-315299-124915-71490-98076.93.0723020
250TJ-A6390-315200-121114-67490-980763.0723008
250TJ-A6075-560276-115313-61490-98073.92.8722991
200TJ-A85160-560221-90732-133.7490-98070.52.8544110
200TJ-A75110-355225-90023-103490-980743.0563070
200TJ-A73110-355219-87621.6-98490-98073.13.0563056
200TJ-A7090-315205-97619.4-86490-98075.62.8562465
200TJ-A6890-315199-94818.3-82490-98074.62.8562453
200TJ-A6575-250235-95016.5-72490-98079.62.5622323
200TJ-A6375-250228-92115-68490-98078.62.5622311
200TJ-A6075-185218-87014-62490-98083.52.5622223
200TJ-A5855-185211-84113-58490-98082.52.5622214
150TJ-A7175-220142-55222-94490-98069.82.4482263
150TJ-A7055-18593-40120-91490-98062.32.0372245
150TJ-A6575-200150-60017-76490-98070.82.5482223
150TJ-A6355-185146-58216-71490-98069.82.5482211
150TJ-A6045-160135-55015-64490-98075.92.5482203
150TJ-A5837-132131-53214-59.3490-98074.92.5482033
150TJ-C5837-110134-59612.8-61490-980692.0752063
150TJ-A5737-11095-42713-56.3490-98067.81.8322023
150TJ-A5537-110124-50412.3-53.4490-980732.3482019
150TJ-A5030-75115-4609.5-43490-98076.82.5481735
150TJ-A4822-75111-4428.7-39.7490-98075.82.5481728
150TJ-C4230-132142-55012-63700-148077.12.2691605
100TJ-A5030-16085-36020-100700-148069.62.5341475
100TJ-A4630-13279-33117-85700-148067.62.3341461
100TJ-A4222-9066-27515-70.8700-1480712.5351075
100TJ-A3918.5-7561-25512.6-61700-1480692.4351064
100TJ-B4222-9083-36512.7-67700-148071.62.5401085
100TJG-B4215-7545-20512.6-70700-148063.21.8481080
100TJ-A3615-5561-2459.7-50700-1480271.62.0321010
100TJ-A3311-4556-2258.2-41.6700-148069.61.8321003
80TJ-A5230-16051-24222-110700-148056.32.1211465
80TJ-A4218.5-7561-20414-70700-148066.72.5241053
80TJ-A3915-5557-18912-61700-1480652.4241042
80TJ-A3611-4546-1909.6-51700-148067.72.524980
80TJ-A337.5-3743-1748.0-43.2700-148065.72.324973
65TJ-A304-1523-797.4-34.8700-146063.52.019504
65TJ-A273-1120-716-28.2700-146061.51.819500
50TJ-A5022-9027-11122.3-110700-1480453.0131378
50TJ-A4615-5523-9417-86700-148044.71.4141082
50TJ-A334-18.512-547.7-43700-1480422.913537
40TJ-A191.5-118-3512.8-571430-293058.81.311173
40TJ-A170.55-7.54.5-239.4-44.61400-290052.42.511121


Tobee® TJ China Slurry Pumps Structrual Drawing:


Tobee TJ China Slurry Pump Structural Drawing


Tobee® TJ China Slurry Pumps Component Drawing:


Tobee China Slurry Pump Component Drawing


Tobee® TJ China Slurry Pumps On-site Applications:


Tobee TJ China Slurry Pumps Applications

• Mining• Mineral processing• Coal prep• Cyclone feeds
• Tunnel• Mill discharge• Tailings• Fine tailings
• Ash handing• Paper and Pulp• Lime grinding• Coarse sand
• FGD• Phosphoric acid• Dredging• Construction
• Alumina Industry• Mineral concentrate• Potash Fertilizer Plant• Other industries

According to different cases. Tobee TJ China Slurry Pump are also known as Centrifugal horizontal slurry pumps, High efficient slurry pumps, Warman replacement slurry pumps, AH slurry pumps, ming sand pumps, Silica sand slurry pumps, Minerals processing slurry pumps, De-Watering Screen Pump, Ore sand pumps, Tailings Pump, Pipe-jacking slurry pumps, Ball mill discharge Pump, Tunnelling slurry pumps, Mixing tank slurry Pump, Wet crushers slurry pumps, SAG mill discharge pumps, Ball mill discharge pumps, Rod mill discharge slurry pumps, Ni acid slurry pumps, Coarse sand pumps, Coarse tailings pumps, Phosphate matrix slurry pumps, Scrubber slurry Pump, Minerals concentrate pumps, Heavy media slurry pumps, Dredging Sand slurry pumps, Bottom ash slurry pumps, Fly ash pumps, Lime grinding pumps, Screen feed Pump, Oil sands pumps, Mineral Sands pumps, Fine tailings pumps, Tailings booster Pump, Thickner Tailings Pump, Process recycle Pump, Pipeline transfer pumps, Phosphoric acid slurry pumps, Coal slurry pumps, Flotation pumps etc


Tobee® TJ China Slurry Pumps Dimensions:


Tobee TJ China Slurry Pumps Dimensional Drawings

* For detailed dimensional drawings, Pls get in touch with TOBEE PUMP by email directly!

Contact Us

Copyright © 1987-2017 Tobee® Pump. All Rights Reserved

* * *
Top